SAISD Leadership

601 North Flores, San Antonio, TX 78205


SAISD campuses are divided among three area associate superintendents for more efficient management.

Parents and citizens may call individual schools or the particular area associate superintendents office for resolution to questions or concerns.

The area associate superintendents and their staffs are located at the SAISD Leadership Center at 601 N. Flores.

AREA I
Phone: 226-4963, Fax: 212-4194

Sylvia De La Pena - Area Associate Superintendent
Phyllis Tondre - Area Instructional Director
Lucia Luna - Area Instructional Facilitator
Crissy Villarreal - Area Instructional Specialist

Edison Cluster
Fox Tech Cluster
Jefferson Cluster

Edison H.S.
Twain M.S.
Whittier M.S.
Beacon Hills E.S.
Cotton E.S.
Franklin E.S.
Hawthorne Academy
Lamar E.S.
Neal E.S.
Rogers E.S.
Travis E.S.
Wilson E.S.

Fox Tech H.S.
Irving M.S.
Wheatley M.S.
Austin Academy
Bowden E.S.
Bowie, E.S.
Crockett E.S.
Margil E.S.
Ogden E.S.
Pershing E.S.

Tynan E.S.
Washington E.S.

Jefferson H.S.
Longfellow M.S.

Mann Academy
Arnold E.S.
Baskin Academy
Fenwick E.S.
Huppertz E.S.
Madison E.S.
Maverick E.S.
Nelson E.S.
Woodlawn E.S.
Woodlawn Hills E.S.

AREA II
Phone: 226-4969, Fax: 212-4195

Cora Johns, Area Associate Superintendent
Silvia Herrera-Lopez, Area Instructional Director
Graciela Bell, Area Instructional Facilitator
Yvonne Harrison, Area Instructional Specialist

Houston Cluster
Highlands Cluster

Sam Houston H.S.
Davis M.S.
King Academy
Cameron Academy
Carroll Academy
Gates Academy
Hirsch E.S.
Miller Academy
Pfeiffer Academy
W.W. White E.S.

Highlands H.S.
Connell M.S.
Rogers M.S.
Ball E.S.
Forbes E.S.
Foster E.S.
Highland Hills E.S.
Schenck E.S.
Steele E.S.
Stewart E.S.

AREA III
Phone: 226-4993, Fax: 212-4544

Elizabeth Melson, Area Associate Superintendent
Karen L. Pankey, Area Instructional Director
Eunice O. Johnson, Area Instructional Facilitator
Miguel R. Acosta, Area Instructional Specialist

Brackenridge Cluster
Burbank Cluster
Lanier Cluster

Brackenridge H.S.
Page M.S.
Poe M.S.
Bonham E.S.
Herff E.S.
Douglass Academy
Green E.S.
Highland Park E.S.
Japhet E.S.
Riverside Park Academy
Smith E.S.

 

Burbank H.S.
Harris M.S.
Lowell MS
Briscoe Academy
Collins Garden E.S.
Graebner E.S.
Hillcrest E.S.
Kelly E.S.
Knox E.S.

 

 

Lanier H.S.
Cooper M.S.
Rhodes M.S.
Tafolla M.S.
Barkley/Ruiz E.S.

J.T. Brackenridge E.S.
Brewer Academy
Carvajal E.S.
DeZavala E.S.
King E.S.
Rodriguez E.S.

Storm E.S.

SAISD HomePageSan Antonio Independent School District HomePage