Home Staff Teachers


Luther Burbank High School

1002 Edwards
San Antonio, Texas  78204

Phone: (210) 228-1210
Fax: (210) 533-4394








Explore Burbank High School


Video Gallery

Student Email


Burbank High School

2016-2017 TEACHER/STAFF Schedule

Teacher's Name

Subject/Discipline

Room  #

Lunch

Conference

 

Alvarado Crouch, Rebecca

ELA

230

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Boyer, Judith

ELA

233

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Caraballo-Coronado, Hosana

ELA

324

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

8:50 – 9:51am

Day, Meagan

ELA

226

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Flores, Jasmine

ELA

228

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Hernandez, Jessica

ELA

315

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

8:50 – 9:51am

Mejia, Charles

ELA

207

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Mireles, Estela

ELA

211

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Mitchell, Kimani

ELA

301

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

8:50 – 9:51am

Rivas, Rebecca

ELA

212

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Waddle, Araceli

ELA

302

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Fleetwood, James

Math/SS

202

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

9:56- 11:35am

Garnsey, Joseph

Math

214

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50 – 9:51am

Mackritis, Matthew

Math

204

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Martinez, Victor

Math

203

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

9:56- 11:35am

Bunce, Valerie

Math

121

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Rivera, Arturo

Math

231

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Guerrero, Ana

Math

118

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Warren, Mobi

Math

321

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Bunch, Brandon

Math

318

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Garcia, Ismael

Math

320

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Jones, Scott

Science

238

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

9:56- 11:35am

Lozano, Belinda

Science

126

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Quinones, Brian

Science

218

B Lunch 12:26-12:56

9:56- 11:35am

Alexander, Keith

Science

243

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

9:56- 11:35am

Brown, Mari

Science

132

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Menard, Christy

Science

319

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Winters, Jason

Science

317

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Acuna, Amber

SS

216

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

12:15- 1:47pm

Amphlett, Luke

SS

217

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

12:15- 1:47pm

De Leon, Carlos

SS

215

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

8:50- 9:51am

Ramirez, Martin

SS

239

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Lopez, Humberto

SS

235

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

1:52- 3:24pm

Young, Adraya

SS

237

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

9:56- 11:35am

Jackson, Herbert

SS

323

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Vasquez, Gilbert

SS

322

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

8:50- 9:51am

Hammoudeh, Alladin

Fine Arts (Art)

125

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Jimenez, David

Fine Arts (Art)

225

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

12:15- 1:47pm

Reyna, Kris

Fine Arts (Dance)

8202

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Wisniewski, Michele

Fine Arts (Drama)

227

115

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Simpson, Susan

Fine Arts (Music)

8208

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Vacant

Fine Arts (Music)

8203

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Naranjo, Victor

Fine Arts (Music)

8114

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Trevino, Hector

Fine Arts (Music)

8120

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Soliz, Joe A.

Fine Arts (Music)

8114

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Ramirez, Panfilo

LOTE

206

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

1:52- 3:24pm

Saaid, Angeles

LOTE

208

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

1:52- 3:24pm

Salais, Laura

LOTE

210

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

1:52- 3:24pm

Beresford, Tammy

LOTE

242

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

12:15- 1:47pm

Rogers, Rebecca

LOTE

234

B Lunch  12:26-12:56

12:15- 1:47pm

Sandoval, Christian

LOTE/ CATE

2403

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Moreno, Javier

CATE

2400

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Braune, Jeffrey

CATE

AA 1705

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Bindseil, Mark

CATE

BB 1711

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Carreon, Melissa

CATE

1415

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Findeisen, Beatrice

CATE

1411

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Hernandez, Antonio

CATE

145

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Rivera, Alice

CATE

1420

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Jauregui, Oscar

CATE

2414

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Pressnell, Sharon

CATE

2415

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

12:15- 1:47pm

Reneau, Kevin

ROTC

143

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Russell, Paul

ROTC

143

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Bomba, Darohl

CR/ OCI

147

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Gorman, Toni

ATH COORD

GG 136

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

Athletic Coordinator

Barrera, Pedro

PE/ ATH

BG

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Perez, Mark

ATH COORD

BG

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

Athletic Coordinator

Sanchez, Lucy

PE/ ATH

GG

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Garcia, Robert

Co- Teach (SPEC ED)

 

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

9:56- 11:35am

Woods, Dannie

Co- Teach (SPEC ED)

 

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29-4:15pm

Benavides, Benjamin

PE/ ATH

147

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

McCall, James

Co- Teach (SPEC ED)

107

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Solis, Raymond

Co- Teach (SPEC ED)

 

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Minnis, Danielle

ARD Manager

111

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

3:29 – 4:15 pm

Krem, Christine

ACE

117

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Horner, Robin

ACE

117

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm

Gwinn, William

ACE

117

A Lunch 11:40- 12:10

1:52- 3:24pm