Luther Burbank High School

1002 Edwards
San Antonio, Texas  78204

Phone: (210) 228-1210
Fax: (210) 533-4394






Explore Burbank High School


Video Gallery

Student Email


Teachers PDF Print

Teacher's Name

Subject/Discipline

Lunch

Conference

Acuna, Amber

Govt, Econ, Govt IB, W Geo IB

B 12:25-12:55

7TH

2:40-3:25

Acuna, Monica

AVID

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55

Aguilar, Victor

Orchestra, Inst Ens

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Alexander, Keith

Anat, Forensic Sci,

B 12:25-12:55

8TH

3:30-4:15

Alvarado, Alberto

AQR, AP Stats, AP Cal, Alg II

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Barrera, Pedro Romeo

PE, Health, Ath

B 12:25-12:55

7TH

2:40-3:25

Barron, Maria

ESOL I&II ELA I&II Rdg Wrt

B 12:25-12:55

5TH

1:00-1:45

Benavides, Benjamin

Cred Rec, OCI, Ath

B 12:25-12:55

2ND

9:40-10:40

Bomba, Darohl

OCI

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

2:40-3:25

Boyer, Judith

ELA III&IV IB, IB Mentoring

B 12:25-12:56

6TH

1:50-2:35

Braune, Jeffrey

Prin of Ag, Hort Sci BAS, Adv Plant and Soil Sci, Vet App, Prin of Floral Dsgn

B 12:25-12:55

8TH

3:30-4:15

Brown, Mari

Bio IB yr I&II, Bio PAP/BAS

B 12:25-12:55

2ND

9:40-10:40

Bunce, Valerie

DEPT CHAIR – MATH  Alg I &II PAP/BAS, Alg II

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

  2:40-3:25

Cano, Jose

Ag Fac Dsgn & Fab, Ag Mech & Mtl Tech, Ag Pwr Sys, Auto Tech, Adv Auto Tech, Pract in Trans, Prin of Trans

A 11:35-12:05

2ND

9:40-10:40

Carreon, Melissa

Car Prep, Entrepren, Fd Sci, CP Wk/Pass

A 11:35-12:05

8TH

3:30-4:15

Cavazos, Jane

Librarian

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

2:40-3:25

De Leon,

Juan Carlos

DEPT CHAIR - SS - Govt, Hist of Am yr 2, W Hist AP/PAP/BAS, W Hist

B 12:25-12:55

5TH

1:00-1:45

De Leon, Peggy

ELA III, ELA INT, Col Prep

A 11:35-12:05

6TH

1:50-2:35

Ferris, Delma

Span I&II PIB, Span I&II

A 11:35-12:05

5TH

1:00-1:45

Findeisen, Beatrice

Hotel Mgt, Lnut, Prac Hosp, Prin of Hosp

A 11:35-12:05

6TH

1:50-2:35

Fleetwood, James

Econ AP, Econ, Govt, AcDec, EOC Math INT

B 12:25-12:55

7TH

2:40-3:25

Flores, Joe

Ancillary Sp. Ed.

B 12:25-12:55

3RD

10:45-11:30

Flournoy, Thad

TOK yr I&II, Geom PIB, PreCal PIB/PAP, IB Math SL, Geom

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55

Garcia, Ismael

Geometry

A 11:35-12:05

2ND

9:40-10:40

Garcia, Jasmine

READ 180

A 11:35-12:05

6TH

1:50-2:35

Garcia, Mary

IB/BAS COOR

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Garcia, Robert

Ancillary Sp. Ed., Ath

A 11:35-12:05

5TH

1:00-1:45

Gomez, Placido

Alg I

B 12:25-12:55

5TH

1:00-1:45

Gorman, Toni

PE, Ath, Ath Coor.

B 12:25-12:55

7TH

2:40-3:25

Guerra, Christian

W Geo PAP/BAS, W Geo, Ath

B 12:25-12:55

6TH

1:50-2:35

Gwinn, William

DEPT CHAIR  - SPEDALC

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

2:40-3:25

Harsh, Terrence

ROTC III&IV

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Hemmert, Olivia

ELA I&II IB/BAS

B 12:25-12:55

8TH

3:30-4:15

Hernandez, Abel

ALC

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

2:40-3:25

Hernandez, Jessica

ELA IV

B 12:25-12:55

2ND

9:40-10:40

Hildebrand, Terry

Voc Edu Coor

A 11:35-12:05

2ND

9:40-10:40

Horner, Robin

ALC

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

2:40-3:25

Hutchison-Gonzalez, Jenny

Speech

B 12:25-12:55

1ST

  8:50-9:35

Jackson, Herbert

US Hist, Ath

A 11:35-12:05

1ST

8:50-9:35

Jauregui, Oscar

Digital Media, Webtech, BIM I, Bus Mgt, Anam

B 12:25-12:55

3RD

10:45-11:30

Jimenez, David

Art I, II & III

B 12:25-12:55

1ST

8:50-9:35

Jones, Leslie Scott

DEPT CHAIR – SCIENCE SCIRD DC BAS, AP Phy I, IPC

A 11:35-12:05

5TH

1:00-1:45

Lee, Won

PreCal PAP/BAS, PreCal

B 12:25-12:55

7TH

  2:40-3:25

Lopez, Laura

Ancillary Sp. Ed., Cred Rec

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55

Lopez, Rosalie

English I & II

B 12:25-12:55

2ND

9:40-10:40

Maldonado, Ismael

AVID, Acad Ment

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Marsalis, Jeffery

W.Geo/W.His

B 12:25-12:55

6TH

  1:50-2:35

Martinez, Victor

CAS, IB Math SL, PreCal PIB, Alg II PIB/PAP, Coll Prep Mth

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

2:40-3:25

Maydwell, Leslie

Geom PAP/BAS, Geom

A 11:35-12:05

2ND

9:40-10:40

McCall, James

Cred Rec, Ath

B 12:25-12:55

8TH

3:30-4:15

Medellin, Loretta

Art I, II, III, Art IB,Art IB SL

B 12:25-12:55

5TH

1:00-1:45

Mejia, Chuck

ELA III&IV, AP/BAS/DC

A 11:35-12:05

1ST

  8:50-9:35

Menard,Sasha (Christy)

Chem PAP/BAS, Chem

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Miller, Kristle

Phy, IPC

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Mireles, Estela

ELA II&III, ELA INT

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Mitchell, Kaimani

ELA I DN, Strategic Reading

B 12:25-12:55

5TH

  1:00-1:45

Morales, Juan

Prin of Trans, Auto Tech

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Moreno, Javier

Prin of LPCS, Law I, Pract, Law II, Ath

B 12:25-12:55

7TH

2:40-3:25

Mungia, Mario

Ancillary Sp. Ed., Ath

A 11:35-12:05

7TH

2:40-3:25

Naranjo, Dr. Victor

Band, Color Guard, OCI, Applied Mus, Music IB HL, Mus IB SL

A 11:35-12:05

6TH

  1:50-2:35

Orta, Jesse

Band, Jazz Band, OCI, Applied Mu  MS Band Liaison

B 12:25-12:55

6TH

1:50-2:35

Perez, Mark

PE, Ath, Ath Coor.

B 12:25-12:55

7TH

2:40-3:25

Piedra, Aaron

Mariachi, Band, Inst Ens

B 12:25-12:55

5TH

1:00-1:45

Post, Kelly

W Geo

B 12:25-12:55

6TH

1:50-2:35

Pressnell, Sharon

Money Matters, Prin BMF,

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Quinones, Brian

Chem PIB/PAP/BAS, Chem

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Ramirez, Martin

Hist of Am yr I, US Hist AP/BAS, US Hist

A 11:35-12:05

1ST

8:50-9:35

Ramirez, Panfilo

CDEPT CHAIR – LOTE

Span III PIB/PAP, Span IV&V IB, Span AP Lit, Span III

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Rivera, Alice

Int Cosmo, Cosmo I & II, Pract

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Rivera, Arturo

Alg I

B 12:25-12:55

5TH

1:00-1:45

Rogers, Rebecca

Freshman Seminar

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55

Russell, Paul

ROTC I&II

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Saaid, Angeles

Span I&II

A 11:35-12:05

6TH 1:50-2:35

Salais, Laura

Span I&II

A 11:35-12:05

2ND

9:40-10:40

Sandoval, Christian

Freshman Seminar, Ath

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55

Silva, Gerard

Prin of Ag, Sm Anm Mgt BAS, Pract in AF&N, Live Stock Prod

A 11:35-12:05

1ST

8:50-9:35

Solis, Ramon

Ancillary Sp. Ed.

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55

Tamaren, Crystal

DEPT CHAIR – FINE ARTS

Choir, Music Theory, Music Hist

A 11:35-12:05

2ND

9:40-10:40

Umadhay, Leilani

Physics PIB/PAP/BAS

B 12:25-12:55

4TH

11:35-12:20

Waddle, Araceli

DEPT CHAIR ELA - ELA II PAP/BAS, ELA II INT

A 11:35-12:05

8TH

3:30-4:15

Winters, Jayson

Bio, IPC

B 12:25-12:55

2ND

9:40-10:40

Wisniewski, Michele

Journalism, Photojournalism, Yr Bk, Theater I&II Tech Theater

B 12:25-12:55

8TH 3:30-4:15

Young, Andraya

W Hist,

A 11:35-12:05

3RD

10:45-11:30

Zahn, Katherine

Algebra II, Math Models, Academic Mentoring

B 12:25-12:55

3RD

10:45-11:30

Zamora, Kristina

Drill Team, Cheer, Dance I-IV

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55

Zapata, Laura

PE, Health, Ath

A 11:35-12:05

4TH

12:10-12:55