Home Our Staff Departments Special Education

The Met

Dotted Line

NAF Logo

Dotted Line

New Tech High School

Dotted Line

Sam Houston
High School

4635 E. Houston St.
San Antonio, Texas  78220

Phone: (210) 661-4134
Fax: (210) 666-2915


Newsflash

 

May 16th
Thursday
Athletic Physicals
Doc's Office
8:30 a.m.
Cost: $10.00

May 16
Academic Appreciaton Scholars
6:30 p.m.
Incarnate Word University

May 17
Friday
Athletic Sports Picnic
Pletz Park
4:30 - 7:15 p.m.
Cost: Free

Volleyball Open Gym
Wednesdays
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
&
Saturdays
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

May 20
Beginning of
Teacher Appreciation Week

May 21- June 20
2013 Hoop Dreams
Spring/Summer
Basketball League

 

May 24
Friday
Prom

May 24
ROTC Annual End of Year Trip

June 7th
Last Day of School

June 8th
Graduation
Laurie Auditorium
11 a.m.

June 11 - 13
Incoming Freshman
Fundamentals &
Preparation Camp
10 a.m. to 12 noon

 


Around the District


Student Email


Special Education

 

 

 

General Education Connection – Social Studies

C. Vasquez  (ACT / Special Education Teacher – Classroom Support)

A. Merlo (Special Education Teacher – Resource Social Studies & Classroom Support)

E. Perez (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support)

 

General Education Connection – Science

C. Pron (Special Education Teacher – Classroom Support)

R. Segovia (Special Education Teacher – Resource Science & Classroom Support)

D. Wilson (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support)

 

General Education Connection – English Language Arts

M. Lamkin (Special Education Teacher – Classroom Support)

C. Spears (Special Education Teacher – Resource ELA & Classroom Support)

C. Taylor (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support)

 

General Education Connection – Mathematics

E. Coleman (Special Education Teacher – Classroom Support)

M. Nellum (Special Education Teacher – Resource Math & Classroom Support)

A. Seabron (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support)

 

Life Strides

G. Epps (Special Education Teacher – Life Strides Program)

V. Arrington (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support)

M. Miller (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support)

 

Life Strides

M. Davis (Special Education Teacher – Life Strides Program)

T. Hammonds (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support

L. Woods (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support

 

Life Strides

An. Jones (Special Education Teacher – Community Based Vocational Instruction & Life Strides Program)

F. DeLeon (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support

C. McIntyre (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support

 

Total Learning Curriculum

L. Taylor (Special Education Teacher – Total Learning Curriculum)

C. Bond (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support

B. Desjardin (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Classroom Support

 

Vocational Adjustment Class

E. Bryand (Vocational Adjustment Coordinator & Adult Years Vocational Program)

 

Behavior Support Team (Focus)

J. Minjares (Behavior Specialist)

D. Barrientes (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Behavior Support)

L. Biser (Special Education Student Support Personnel / SSP – Behavior Support)